Contact Us

Name Title Email Phone Web site
Deacons
Mahnke, Deacon Carl Ministry to the Homebound Email 262-534-6141
Nickel, Deacon Jim Deacon Email 262-534-4234
Finance Council
Beaulier, Blaise Country Fair Co-Chair, Trustee Email 262-514-3524
Reesman, Ed Trustee - Treasurer Email 262-534-1981
Formation
Hearden, Joy High School Formation Program Director Email 262-514-3175
Schnabl, Margie Pre-School Formation Program Director Email 262-534-6612
Whitten, Heather Elementary Formation Program Director Email 262-534-2255
Maintenance
Moriva, Tom Custodian - 2nd Shift Email 262-534-2466 x304
Morrical, Jay Custodian - 1st Shift Email 262-534-2466 x240
Parish Administration
Doda, Father Gene Pastor Email 262-534-2255 x247
Hutchings, Nancy Parish Operations Manager Email 262-534-2255 x248
Tyksinski, Maria Liturgical Minister Email 262-534-2255 x241
Parish Organizations/Committees - Contacts
Beaulier, Blaise Country Fair Co-Chair, Trustee Email 262-514-3524
Blatnik, Joan Fish Fry Chairperson Email 262-534-5230
Blatnik, Mike Cemetery Contact Email 262-534-5533
Brunner, Sue St. Vincent DePaul & Love Inc. Meal Program Coordinator Email 262-534-7179
Gariepy, Bob Building & Grounds Email 262-534-6450
Hodge, Bruce Knights of Columbus Contact 262-514-2052
Jacobson, Nancy Prayer Shawl Contact Email 262-895-6231
Laufenberg, Wynne Parish/School Endowment Fund Chairperson Email 262-514-4280
Lewis, Laverne Christian Women Contact Email 262-534-6208
Mahnke, Marge Prayer Chain Contact Email 262-534-6141
Nawotka, Jerry & Marcia Eucharistic Minister Contact Email 262-534-6396
Pavlovich, Kristi Bereavement Committee Contact Email 262-534-6721
Schmidt, Jan Human Concerns Contact Email 262-534-6782
Shipley, Kelly Country Fair Chairman Email 262-514-1220
Sponholtz, Joy Mission Trip Director Email 262-534-4669
Toshner, George Gardening Angels Chairperson Email 262-534-3395
Tyksinski, Maria Liturgical Minister Email 262-534-2255 x241
Tyksinski, Maria Church Environment Contact Email 262-534-2255 x241
Parish Staff
Beaulier, Blaise Country Fair Co-Chair, Trustee Email 262-514-3524
Doda, Father Gene Pastor Email 262-534-2255 x247
Ewald, Carol Director of Technology, Webmaster Email 262-534-2265 x229
Garcia, Sr. Ruth Hispanic Ministry/Ministerio Hispano 262-767-2630
Gariepy, Bob Building & Grounds Email 262-534-6450
Hearden, Joy High School Formation Program Director Email 262-514-3175
Hill, Kelly Support Staff Email 262-534-2255 X242
Hutchings, Nancy Parish Operations Manager Email 262-534-2255 x248
Lobitz, Julianne Principal Email 262-534-2265 x222
Mahnke, Deacon Carl Ministry to the Homebound Email 262-534-6141
Moriva, Tom Custodian - 2nd Shift Email 262-534-2466 x304
Morrical, Jay Custodian - 1st Shift Email 262-534-2466 x240
Nickel, Deacon Jim Deacon Email 262-534-4234
Reesman, Ed Trustee - Treasurer Email 262-534-1981
Schnabl, Margie Pre-School Formation Program Director Email 262-534-6612
Tyksinski, Maria Liturgical Minister Email 262-534-2255 x241
Whitten, Heather Elementary Formation Program Director Email 262-534-2255
Parish Support Staff
Garcia, Sr. Ruth Hispanic Ministry/Ministerio Hispano 262-767-2630
Tyksinski, Maria Liturgical Minister Email 262-534-2255 x241
Parish Trustees
Beaulier, Blaise Country Fair Co-Chair, Trustee Email 262-514-3524
Reesman, Ed Trustee - Treasurer Email 262-534-1981
Pastoral Council
Beaulier, Blaise Country Fair Co-Chair, Trustee Email 262-514-3524
Dewane, Tim Pastoral Council Chair Email 262-492-0705
Reesman, Ed Trustee - Treasurer Email 262-534-1981
School Administration
Lobitz, Julianne Principal Email 262-534-2265 x222
Shipley, Kristi School Administrative Assistant Email 262-534-2265 x221
School Organizations/Committees - Contacts
Gunderson, Josh School Committee President Email 262-880-1189 Web site
Laufenberg, Wynne Parish/School Endowment Fund Chairperson Email 262-514-4280
O'Connor, Chris Athletic Association President Email 414-881-7809 Web site
School Staff
Applebee, Renee 4K/5K Teacher Email 262-534-2265 x230 Web site
Ewald, Carol Director of Technology, Webmaster Email 262-534-2265 x229
Kelley, Trisha Music Teacher Email 262-534-2265 x225
Kempken, Linda Grade 1 & 2 Teacher Email 262-534-2265 x231 Web site
Kobus, Tina Gr. 7 Homeroom Teacher Email 262-534-2265 x237 Web site
Krohn, Lindsey Gr. 6 Homeroom teacher Email 262-534-2265 x236 Web site
Lobitz, Julianne Principal Email 262-534-2265 x222
McCord, Kate Gr. 8 Homeroom Teacher Email 262-534-2265 x236 Web site
Moriva, Tom Custodian - 2nd Shift Email 262-534-2466 x304
Morrical, Jay Custodian - 1st Shift Email 262-534-2466 x240
Muller, Wendy Art Teacher Email 262-534-2265 x227 Web site
Shipley, Kristi School Administrative Assistant Email 262-534-2265 x221
Stevens, Lenee Band Teacher Email 262-534-2265
Stoss, Mary Spanish Teacher Email 262-534-2265 Web site
Teska, Kristin Gr. 5 Homeroom Teacher Email 262-534-2265 x234 Web site
Wales, Mary Jo Health/Gym Teacher Email 262-534-2265 Web site
Wieczorek, Betty Gr. 3 & 4 Teacher Email 262-534-2265 x233 Web site